JB'S HOT STUFF

Summary

Name: JB'S HOT STUFF
UELN: 826002060600576
Chipnumber: 981000002925435
Colour: BAY
Studbook: AUXILIARY
Date of Birth: 23/06/06 (12 YEARS OLD)
Sex: FEMALE
Owner/Keeper: JAYNE BEAN
Breeder: JAYNE BEAN
WFFS: Not tested
 
This horse has been removed from the human food chain

FEI performance of 'JB'S HOT STUFF' (131)

Date Show Event Obst. height Athlete Position Score Prize
15/04/18 Paris (FRA) CSI-W Final 150-160 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 19 0/18
13/04/18 Paris (FRA) CSI-W Final 150-160 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 19 4/74.75
12/04/18 Paris (FRA) CSI-W Final 160 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 15 69.50 1000 EUR
11/04/18 Paris (FRA) CSI-W Final 145 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 15 0/1/39.30
18/03/18 Paris (FRA) CSI5* 160 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 11 0/4/41.83 4000 EUR
16/03/18 Paris (FRA) CSI5* 145 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 7 0/35.85/0/35.10 300 EUR
09/03/18 's-Hertogenbosch (NED) CSI5* 145 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 66 5/70.85
25/02/18 Göteborg (SWE) CSI5*-W 140-160 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 3 0/0/37.52 262500 SEK
22/02/18 Göteborg (SWE) CSI5*-W 150 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 1 0/66.11 62500 SEK
04/02/18 Bordeaux (FRA) CSI5*-W 160 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 23 4/66.29
03/02/18 Bordeaux (FRA) CSI5*-W 140-160 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) RET R1 ret
02/02/18 Bordeaux (FRA) CSI5*-W 140 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 24 4/89.38
28/01/18 Zurich (SUI) CSI5*-W 160 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 4 0/0/40.85 21340 CHF
26/01/18 Zurich (SUI) CSI5*-W 135 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 42 1/71.89
14/01/18 Basel, St. Jakobshalle (SUI) CSI5* 160 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 31 8/68.71
12/01/18 Basel, St. Jakobshalle (SUI) CSI5* 155 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) RET R1 ret
11/01/18 Basel, St. Jakobshalle (SUI) CSI5* 150 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 3 0/64.27 7500 CHF
29/12/17 Mechelen (BEL) CSI5*-W 150 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) RET R1 ret
28/12/17 Mechelen (BEL) CSI5*-W 150 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 18 4/69.31
18/12/17 London Olympia (GBR) CSI5*-W 160 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 3 0/0/34.30 17250 EUR
16/12/17 London Olympia (GBR) CSI5*-W 155 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 9 0/4/34.35 750 EUR
14/12/17 London Olympia (GBR) CSI5*-W 155 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 3 0/0/34.31 3750 EUR
26/11/17 Madrid (ESP) CSI5*-W 150 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 4 0/71.40/0/41.82 9200 EUR
25/11/17 Madrid (ESP) CSI5*-W 145 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 8 0/58.06 1600 EUR
24/11/17 Madrid (ESP) CSI5*-W 155 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 1 0/52.84 21450 EUR
17/11/17 Rouen (FRA) CSI4* 150 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 58 8/71.27
16/11/17 Rouen (FRA) CSI4* 135 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 41 1/45.04/1/36.07
30/06/17 Roeser (LUX) CSIO3*-NC EUD2 150 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 12 4/4
29/06/17 Roeser (LUX) CSIO3*-NC EUD2 135 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 39 1/72.46
09/06/17 Sopot (POL) CSIO5*-NC EUD2 160 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 40 9
08/06/17 Sopot (POL) CSIO5*-NC EUD2 140 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 42 4/92.82
14/05/17 Windsor (GBR) CSI5* 160 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 12 0/8/46.57 7500 EUR
12/05/17 Windsor (GBR) CSI5* 150 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 15 4/68.74
30/04/17 Lummen (BEL) CSIO5*-NC EUD1 160 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 25 9/75.13
29/04/17 Lummen (BEL) CSIO5*-NC EUD1 150 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 14 4/67.52 200 EUR
27/04/17 Lummen (BEL) CSIO5*-NC EUD1 150 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 55 10/81.95
22/04/17 Antwerpen (BEL) CSI5* 155-160 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 1 0/74.09/0/37.20 51150 EUR
20/04/17 Antwerpen (BEL) CSI5* 155 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 37 13/73.21
19/03/17 Paris (FRA) CSI5* 160 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) RET R1 RET
17/03/17 Paris (FRA) CSI5* 150 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 16 0/71.15
03/03/17 Doha, Al Shaqab (QAT) CSI5* 155 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 18 4/70.52
02/03/17 Doha, Al Shaqab (QAT) CSI5* 150 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 19 4/67.01
03/02/17 Offenburg (GER) CSI3* 150 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 3 0/0/42.08 3690 EUR
02/02/17 Offenburg (GER) CSI3* 145 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 22 0/67.47
02/02/17 Offenburg (GER) CSI3* 155 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 4 0/0/41.86 2985 EUR
02/01/17 Liverpool (GBR) CSI4* 145 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) WD R1 WD
01/01/17 Liverpool (GBR) CSI4* 150 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 1 0/0/33.56 8118 EUR
31/12/16 Liverpool (GBR) CSI4* 145 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 14 8/63.93
18/12/16 London Olympia (GBR) CSI5*-W 150 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 3 0/4/37.06 3690 EUR
17/12/16 London Olympia (GBR) CSI5*-W 155 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 18 4/58.35
16/12/16 London Olympia (GBR) CSI5*-W 160 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 11 4/63.34 615 EUR
15/12/16 London Olympia (GBR) CSI5*-W 155 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 8 0/8/39.22 738 EUR
27/11/16 Keysoe (GBR) CSI2* 145 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 1 0/0/38.35 6250 EUR
26/11/16 Keysoe (GBR) CSI2* 140 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 13 0/70.98/wd
05/11/16 Doha (QAT) CSI5* GCT 150-155 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 26 4/79.00
04/11/16 Doha (QAT) CSI5* GCT 145 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 7 0/0/25.85 750 EUR
25/09/16 Barcelona (ESP) CSIO5*-NC Final 155 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) RET R1 RET
24/09/16 Barcelona (ESP) CSIO5*-NC Final 150 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 48 9/75.37
22/09/16 Barcelona (ESP) CSIO5*-NC Final 145 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 45 4/60.34
03/09/16 Brussels (BEL) CSI5* 150 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 13 4/72.28
02/09/16 Brussels (BEL) CSI5* 150 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 35 12/72.70
01/09/16 Brussels (BEL) CSI5* 150 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 30 4/77.63
25/08/16 St Moritz (SUI) CSI5* 145 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 7 0/0/29.09 400 CHF
25/08/16 St Moritz (SUI) CSI5* 155 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 6 0/0/45.84 4125 CHF
28/07/16 Hickstead (GBR) CSIO5*-NC EUD1 150 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) WD R1 WD
16/07/16 Aachen (GER) CSIO5* 155 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 14 4/77.49
15/07/16 Aachen (GER) CSIO5* 155 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 48 15/96.46
13/07/16 Aachen (GER) CSIO5* 155 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) RET R1 RET
12/07/16 Aachen (GER) CSIO5* 145 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 46 5/80.61
26/06/16 Rotterdam (NED) CSIO5*-NC EUD1 150 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 11 64/60.39 200 EUR
24/06/16 Rotterdam (NED) CSIO5*-NC EUD1 150 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 34 4/60.07
23/06/16 Rotterdam (NED) CSIO5*-NC EUD1 155 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 34 4/68.38
19/06/16 Harthill - Bolesworth (GBR) CSI4* 160 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 28 8/79.41
17/06/16 Harthill - Bolesworth (GBR) CSI4* 155 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 14 0/4/45.12 110 EUR
16/06/16 Harthill - Bolesworth (GBR) CSI4* 135 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 28 1/91.49
09/06/16 Allington - Arena UK (GBR) CSI2* 145 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 13 4/72.09/5/56.53 180 GBP
08/06/16 Allington - Arena UK (GBR) CSI2* 135 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 36 5/55.70
07/06/16 Allington - Arena UK (GBR) CSI2* 135 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 37 5/43.96
17/04/16 Mexico City (MEX) CSI5* GCT 150 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) RET R1 ret
15/04/16 Mexico City (MEX) CSI5* GCT 150 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 5 0/0/37.49 9300 EUR
08/04/16 Miami FL (USA) CSI5* GCT 150-155 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) RET R1 ret
07/04/16 Miami FL (USA) CSI5* GCT 150-155 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 35 8/71.88
19/03/16 Paris, Grand Palais (FRA) CSI5* 150 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 16 4/66.86
18/03/16 Paris, Grand Palais (FRA) CSI5* 150 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 19 0/65.34
18/03/16 Paris, Grand Palais (FRA) CSI5* 150 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 5 0/0.00/0/32.73 1500 EUR
12/03/16 's-Hertogenbosch (NED) CSI5* 155 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 34 9/68.78
11/03/16 's-Hertogenbosch (NED) CSI5* 140 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 13 0/0.00/0/27.64 30 EUR
11/03/16 's-Hertogenbosch (NED) CSI5* 150 Michael WHITAKER (GBR) 23 13/74.51
03/01/16 Liverpool (GBR) CSI4* 160 Julie ANDREWS (GBR) 9 0/71.75/4/44.01 1236 EUR
01/01/16 Liverpool (GBR) CSI4* 150 Julie ANDREWS (GBR) 6 0/4/41.28 1107 EUR
29/11/15 Keysoe (GBR) CSI2* 145 Julie ANDREWS (GBR) 14 4/55.12
27/11/15 Keysoe (GBR) CSI2* 140 Julie ANDREWS (GBR) 18 0/8/29.81
01/08/15 Hickstead (GBR) CSIO5*-NC EUD1 145 Holly GILLOTT (GBR) 19 (12)/87.88
30/07/15 Hickstead (GBR) CSIO5*-NC EUD1 145 Holly GILLOTT (GBR) 2 0/70.08 700 EUR
27/06/15 Hickstead (GBR) CSI4* 145 Holly GILLOTT (GBR) 4 (0)/98.08 2450 EUR
25/06/15 Hickstead (GBR) CSI4* 140 Holly GILLOTT (GBR) 24 (0)/102.28
25/06/15 Hickstead (GBR) CSI4* 155 Holly GILLOTT (GBR) 32 8/47.51
21/06/15 Harthill - Bolesworth (GBR) CSI4* 140 Holly GILLOTT (GBR) 25 12/41.01
21/06/15 Harthill - Bolesworth (GBR) CSI4* 135 Holly GILLOTT (GBR) WD R1 WD
20/06/15 Harthill - Bolesworth (GBR) CSI4* 145 Holly GILLOTT (GBR) 13 0/8/40.29 110 GBP
18/06/15 Harthill - Bolesworth (GBR) CSI4* 150 Holly GILLOTT (GBR) 24 4/66.11
07/06/15 St Gallen (SUI) CSIO5*-NC EUD1 145 Holly GILLOTT (GBR) 1 69/47.55 2500 CHF
06/06/15 St Gallen (SUI) CSIO5*-NC EUD1 150 Holly GILLOTT (GBR) 28 12/72.80
05/06/15 St Gallen (SUI) CSIO5*-NC EUD1 150 Holly GILLOTT (GBR) WD R1 WD
04/06/15 St Gallen (SUI) CSIO5*-NC EUD1 150 Holly GILLOTT (GBR) 36 4/69.38
02/05/15 Lummen (BEL) CSIO5*-NC EUD1 150 Holly GILLOTT (GBR) 15 5/82.63
01/05/15 Lummen (BEL) CSIO5*-NC EUD1 150 Holly GILLOTT (GBR) 33 4/77.87
30/04/15 Lummen (BEL) CSIO5*-NC EUD1 140 Holly GILLOTT (GBR) 33 4/70.40
18/04/15 Lummen (BEL) CSI3* 145 Holly GILLOTT (GBR) 8 0/4/40.12 735 EUR
17/04/15 Lummen (BEL) CSI3* 145 Holly GILLOTT (GBR) 1 0/63.55 250 EUR
17/04/15 Lummen (BEL) CSI3* 145 Holly GILLOTT (GBR) 40 4/73.28
12/04/15 Lummen (BEL) CSI3* 140 Holly GILLOTT (GBR) 41 4/64.90
10/04/15 Lummen (BEL) CSI3* 145 Holly GILLOTT (GBR) 10 0/0/42.22 613 EUR
08/04/15 Lummen (BEL) CSI3* 140 Holly GILLOTT (GBR) 13 0/4/48.42
15/06/14 Roeser (LUX) CSI1* 135 George WHITAKER (GBR) 22 6/85.39
13/06/14 Roeser (LUX) CSI1* 135 George WHITAKER (GBR) 48 4/50.76
12/06/14 Roeser (LUX) CSI1* 135 George WHITAKER (GBR) 5 0/58.08 140 EUR
22/03/14 Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) CSI3* 140 George WHITAKER (GBR) 22 (0)/64.14
21/03/14 Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) CSI3* 145 George WHITAKER (GBR) 49 4/67.58
20/03/14 Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) CSI3* 145 George WHITAKER (GBR) 22 0/0.00/0/36.45
16/03/14 Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) CSI3* 140 George WHITAKER (GBR) 44 1/49.85
15/03/14 Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) CSI3* 140 George WHITAKER (GBR) 7 65/52.46 100 EUR
14/03/14 Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) CSI3* 135 George WHITAKER (GBR) 15 (0)/72.04 25 EUR
04/03/14 Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) CSI3* 135 George WHITAKER (GBR) 11 0/0.00/0/22.43 50 EUR
04/03/14 Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) CSI3* 130 George WHITAKER (GBR) 17 0/0.00/0/31.65
04/03/14 Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) CSI3* 135 George WHITAKER (GBR) 12 0/62.21 63 EUR
09/04/13 Arezzo - Toscana Tour (ITA) CSIYH1* 130 George WHITAKER (GBR) 9 0/83.56 5 EUR
09/04/13 Arezzo - Toscana Tour (ITA) CSIYH1* 130 George WHITAKER (GBR) 8 0/0/31.50 45 EUR
09/04/13 Arezzo - Toscana Tour (ITA) CSIYH1* 135 George WHITAKER (GBR) 20 8/76.54
26/03/13 Arezzo - Toscana Tour (ITA) CSIYH1* 130 George WHITAKER (GBR) 42 4/63.37
26/03/13 Arezzo - Toscana Tour (ITA) CSIYH1* 130 George WHITAKER (GBR) 5 0/0/32.43 105 EUR
For more details on these results, please see the FEI database

Pedigree of 'JB'S HOT STUFF'

LOCARNO (AK LOCARNO 62) ***** AES (HOLST) 276321210224096 1996
BROWN
LORD CALIDOS HOLST 210022791 1991
BROWN 1.64m
LORD HOLST 210394067 1967
BROWN 1.68m
LADYKILLER XX XX 064000861 1961
VIOLA HOLST 210312903 1961
VAKANZ HOLST 210064883 1983
BROWN
CALETTO II HOLST 210093778 1978
HAPUA HOLST 210663171 1971
WURZEL HOLST 1984 1984
1.70m
ROMINO HOLST 210038079 1979
DARKBROWN 1.70m
RAMIRO Z HOLST 210389565 1965
INGELI HOLST 210201272 1972
LOGIK HOLST 210615374 1974
BROWN 1.66m
FREEMAN HOLST 210401467 1967
AKTIE HOLST 210362903 1964
ROYAL STEPPER 2375846
CAVALIER ROYALE 210298678
COR DE LA BRYERE SF SF SF DE321210398168
RANTZAU SF 064779046
QUENOTTE SF 00150064062
LIGUSTRA 211006974
LIGUSTER 210403470
DAMIRA 210408403
BRIOLITA II SGLDT 28599 1960
NORTHERN PARK XX XX 1988
NORTHERN DANCER 064341561
MRS PENNY XX XX 1977
WHITCHURCH SILK XX XX 1991
RUNNETT XX XX 1977
COMFREY GLEN XX XX 1976

News of 'JB'S HOT STUFF'