DONOVAN Z

AES - DONOVAN Z - Licensed Licensed Stallion
Name: DONOVAN Z
UELN: 056015Z55365217
Chipnumber: 616093900265741
Colour: BAY
Studbook: GRADED STALLION
Status: LICENSED STALLION *****
Date of Birth: 25/05/17 (5 YEARS OLD)
Sex: MALE
Owner/Keeper: ARTUR GOŁAŚ
Breeder: ANDRZEJ GOŁAŚ
WFFS: Not tested

Beoordeling

January 23, 2020: AES Stallion Grading Poland (Salio Equisport Resort) ( Click here to open form )
Judges L. Simpson, B. Demets
Mark 1 Mark 2
7.75 8.75
Soudness Assessment
Stance of Forelegs Over at the knee X Back at the knee
Stance of Forelegs Carpal valgus X Carpal varus
Stance of Forelegs Offset laterally X Offset medially
Stance of Hindlegs Acute hock angle X Straight hock angle
Stance of Hindlegs Tarsal valgus X Tarsal varus
Stance of Fetlocks (front) Over-extended X Upright
Stance of Fetlocks (back) Over-extended X Upright
Shape of Feet Wide X Narrow
Heels High X Low
Symmetry of the Shoulder Girdle Symmetrical X Asymmetrical
Symmetry of the Pelvic Girdle Symmetrical X Asymmetrical
Quality of Legs: Tendon Sheaths No effusions X Effusions
Quality of Legs: Joints No effusions X Effusions
Correctness of Walk: front legs Toed in X Toed out
Correctness of Walk: hind legs Toed in X Toed out
Correctness of Trot: front legs Toed in X Toed out
Correctness of Trot: hind legs Toed in X Toed out
Muscle / Body
Muscle Development Overmuscled X Poor
Body Condition Score Underweight X Overweight
Growth Plate Development
Knee: Right Front Normal X Abnormal
Knee: Left Front Normal X Abnormal
Hock: Right Hind Normal X Abnormal
Hock: Left Hind Normal X Abnormal
Fetlock: Right Front Normal X Abnormal
Fetlock: Left Front Normal X Abnormal
Fetlock: Right Hind Normal X Abnormal
Fetlock: Left Hind Normal X Abnormal
Foot Balance
Foot Balance: Right Front No issues X Attention needed
Foot Balance: Left Front No issues X Attention needed
Foot Balance: Right Hind No issues X Attention needed
Foot Balance: Left Hind No issues X Attention needed
Conformation - Frame
Body Shape Rectangular X Square
Body direction Uphill X Downhill
Length of legs Long X Short
Head-neck connection Light X Heavy
Length of neck Long X Short
Position of neck Vertical X Horizontal
Muscling of neck Heavy X Poor
Shape of neck Arched X Straight
Height of whithers High X Flat
Length of whithers Long X Short
Position of shoulder Sloping X Straight
Length of shoulder Long X Short
Line of the back Roached X Weak
Line of the loins Roached X Weak
Shape of the croup Sloping X Flat
Length of the croup Long X Short
Tail set Low X High
Frame Mark 8.5
Movement - Walk
Length of stride Long X Short
Freedom of shoulder A lot X Restricted
Rhythm Regular X Irregular
Topline Elastic X Stiff
Engagement Energetic X Dragging
Walk Mark 8
Movement - Trot
Length of stride Long X Short
Freedom of shoulder A lot X Restricted
Elasticity Elastic X Stiff
Impulsion Rounded X Weak
Balance Carrying X Pushing
Trot Mark 9
Movement - Canter
Length of stride Long X Short
Freedom of shoulder A lot X Restricted
Elasticity Elastic X Stiff
Impulsion Rounded X Weak
Balance Carrying X Pushing
Canter Mark 8.25
Movement - Jump
Take off direction Upwards X Forwards
Take off quickness Quick X Slow
Technique Foreleg Bent X Stretched
Technique Back Rounded X Hollow
Technique Haunches Open X Fixed
Scope Much X Little
Elasticity Supple X Stiff
Trajectory Graduated X Steep
Care Careful X Not careful
Attitude Keen X Reluctant
Jump Mark 8.5

Total Mark
8.41 Grade 1

Pedigree of 'DONOVAN Z'

DIAMANT DE SEMILLY SF 25000191446545F 1991
BROWN 1.73m
LE TOT DE SEMILLY SF 25000177037073A 1977
CHESTNUT 1.68m
GRAND VENEUR SF 25000160008795Y 1972
CHESTNUT 1.68m
AMOUR DU BOIS SF 25000160000399Z 1901
TANAGRA G SF 25000150067782X 1901
VENUE DU TOT SF 25000150065553U 1901
CHESTNUT
JURISTE SF 1953 1901
RELIQUE SF 1961 1901
VENISE DES CRESLES SF 25000187354224F 1987
BROWN
ELF III SF 25000160005200F 1970
BROWN 1.70m
IBRAHIM SF 25000159000207P 1901
OSYRIS SF 25000150066605B 1901
MISS DES CRESLES SF 25000178143639L 1978
BROWN
AMARPOUR XX XX 2500FR60003391X 1901
URLURETTE SF 25000150067107F 1901
CONTESSA I G 616009640095209
TURBUD QUIRINUS BWP 056002W00131168 1993
BROWN 1.68m
PAVAROTTI VAN DE HELLE WESTF DE341410670389 1989
BAY 1.68m
PILOT WESTF DE341410084174 1974
DIXI WESTF DE341410107673 1973
HEIDI BWP 056002W00072293 1984
BROWN
LYS DE DARMEN SF 25000177037115E 1977
REBECCA BWP 056002W00025986HST 1971
CONTESSA DE421000261305
CONTACT ME DE421000257600
CARTHAGO Z HOLST 210021987
LINDA V DE321210205596
GUSCHY DE321210223592
LAMBADERO 210120487
LUEBECK 210614074