CLINTENDRO K

AES - CLINTENDRO K - Licensed Licensed Stallion
Name: CLINTENDRO K
UELN: DE433331704211
Chipnumber: 276433317042117
Colour: DARK BAY
Height: 1.70m
Studbook: GRADED STALLION
Status: LICENSED STALLION *****
Date of Birth: 23/04/11 (8 YEARS OLD)
Sex: MALE
Owner/Keeper: JAMIE GORNALL
Breeder: JURGEN KURZ
Website: http://www.gornallequestrian.com

Stud location: JAMIE GORNALL
Stud Fee: £450.00
Telephone: 07870600869
Email: admin@gornallequestrian.com
WFFS: Not tested

Description

AES-graded stallion Clintendro K is a careful, quick-from-the-floor horse with big, rangy movement.

His sire is the Olympic Holstein stallion Clinton, who has passed on his conformation, fluid movement and tremendous jumping ability to his son.

Clinton had a great competition career under rider Dirk Demeersman, winning the 2003 Grand Prix in Lummen, coming second in the Nations Cup in Aachen and taking third place in the individual rankings at the 2004 Olympics. Many of his offspring established successful showjumping careers, including Cornet Obolensky who competed at the 2008 Beijing Olympics.

Clintendro K’s dam sire, Contendro I, is a brilliant example of the Holstein performance line 104a and more than 30 of his sons have been licensed.

Clintendro K’s grand-dam sire is Acord II, who, like his two brothers, Acord I and Acord III, were highly successful in the world of international showjumping, competing up to advance level.

(Frozen - LFG) Contact - stallions@gornallequestrian.com

Pedigree of 'CLINTENDRO K'

CLINTON HOLST 321210236093
GREY
CORRADO I HOLST 210046185
GREY
COR DE LA BRYERE SF SF SF DE321210398168
RANTZAU SF 064779046
QUENOTTE SF 00150064062
SOLEIL HOLST DE321210123680
CAPITOL I HOLST DE321210615475
KURETTE HOLST DE321210209573
URTE HOLST DE321210054982 1982
BROWN 1.66m
MASETTO HOLST 210011776 1976
GREY
MONTANUS HOLST 210079972 1972
EMITA HOLST 210451903 1968
OHRA (OLYMPIA) HOLST 210010677 1977
BROWN 1.67m
LANDGRAF I HOLST DE321210391966 1966
BRIKSCHA HOLST 218578565 1965
FELDMAID OLD-INT DE433330428607
CONTENDRO I HOLST DE321210149897 1997
BAY 1.68m
CONTENDER HOLST 276321210023884 1984
DARK BROWN 1.70m
CALYPSO II HOLST 210610574 1974
GOFINE HOLST 210523770 1970
BRAVO HOLST 210089487 1987
BROWN 1.64m
REICHSGRAF HOLST DE321210264782 1982
OFARIM HOLST 210067377 1977
FELDMARIE OLD-INT DE433330422000
ACORD II HOLST HOLST DE321210002687
AHORN Z HANN HANN 310226079
RIBECKA HOLST HOLST 210000779
FELDLAND OLD-INT DE333330068794
LANDADEL HOLST DE321210095982
FELDSPATZ OLD-INT DE333330880780