OUR PRINCE R

AES - OUR PRINCE R GRADE 1
Name: OUR PRINCE R
UELN: 826002190886129
Chipnumber: 528200200001819
Colour: COLOURED BAY
Studbook: AUXILIARY
Mare & Youngstock grading: GRADE 1 *****
Date of Birth: 10/04/19 (3 YEARS OLD)
Sex: MALE
Owner/Keeper: S.P.M ROEFS
Breeder: S.P.M ROEFS
WFFS: Not tested

Grading

August 31, 2019: AES veulenkeuring (NL) (de Molenheide Schijndel (NL)) ( Click here to open form )
Judges L. Simpson
Mark 1 Mark 2
8 8.5
Soudness Assessment
Stance of Forelegs Over at the knee X Back at the knee
Stance of Forelegs Carpal valgus X Carpal varus
Stance of Forelegs Offset laterally X Offset medially
Stance of Hindlegs Acute hock angle X Straight hock angle
Stance of Hindlegs Tarsal valgus X Tarsal varus
Stance of Fetlocks (front) Over-extended X Upright
Stance of Fetlocks (back) Over-extended X Upright
Shape of Feet Wide X Narrow
Heels High X Low
Symmetry of the Shoulder Girdle Symmetrical X Asymmetrical
Symmetry of the Pelvic Girdle Symmetrical X Asymmetrical
Quality of Legs: Tendon Sheaths No effusions X Effusions
Quality of Legs: Joints No effusions X Effusions
Correctness of Walk: front legs Toed in X Toed out
Correctness of Walk: hind legs Toed in X Toed out
Correctness of Trot: front legs Toed in X Toed out
Correctness of Trot: hind legs Toed in X Toed out
Muscle / Body
Muscle Development Overmuscled X Poor
Body Condition Score Underweight X Overweight
Growth Plate Development
Knee: Right Front Normal X Abnormal
Knee: Left Front Normal X Abnormal
Hock: Right Hind Normal X Abnormal
Hock: Left Hind Normal X Abnormal
Fetlock: Right Front Normal X Abnormal
Fetlock: Left Front Normal X Abnormal
Fetlock: Right Hind Normal X Abnormal
Fetlock: Left Hind Normal X Abnormal
Foot Balance
Foot Balance: Right Front No issues X Attention needed
Foot Balance: Left Front No issues X Attention needed
Foot Balance: Right Hind No issues X Attention needed
Foot Balance: Left Hind No issues X Attention needed
Conformation - Frame
Body Shape Rectangular X Square
Body direction Uphill X Downhill
Length of legs Long X Short
Head-neck connection Light X Heavy
Length of neck Long X Short
Position of neck Vertical X Horizontal
Muscling of neck Heavy X Poor
Shape of neck Arched X Straight
Height of whithers High X Flat
Length of whithers Long X Short
Position of shoulder Sloping X Straight
Length of shoulder Long X Short
Line of the back Roached X Weak
Line of the loins Roached X Weak
Shape of the croup Sloping X Flat
Length of the croup Long X Short
Tail set Low X High
Frame Mark 8
Movement - Walk
Length of stride Long X Short
Freedom of shoulder A lot X Restricted
Rhythm Regular X Irregular
Topline Elastic X Stiff
Engagement Energetic X Dragging
Walk Mark 8.75
Movement - Trot
Length of stride Long X Short
Freedom of shoulder A lot X Restricted
Elasticity Elastic X Stiff
Impulsion Rounded X Weak
Balance Carrying X Pushing
Trot Mark 8.5
Movement - Canter
Length of stride Long X Short
Freedom of shoulder A lot X Restricted
Elasticity Elastic X Stiff
Impulsion Rounded X Weak
Balance Carrying X Pushing
Canter Mark 9

Total Mark
8.50 Grade 1

Pedigree of 'OUR PRINCE R'

POKER DE MARIPOSA BWP 056002W00309228 2015
CHESTNUT 1.71m
NABAB DE REVE BWP 056002W00139797 1990
BROWN 1.74m
QUIDAM DE REVEL SF 25000182604507R 1982
BROWN 1.68m
JALISCO B SF 25000175000588W 1975
DIRKA SF 25000150253086E 1901
MELODIE EN FA SF 25000178141191X 1978
CHESTNUT
ARTICHAUT SF 25000160003401L 1901
CARAVELLE SF 25000150066111N 1901
ILENA DE MARIPOSA BWP 056002W00268117 2008
GREY
BERLIN (CASPAR) HOLST 210274394 1994
GREY 1.74m
CASSINI I HOLST DE321210021688 1988
ESTIA HOLST 210025090 1990
FLORA DE MARIPOSA BWP 056002W239442 2005
CHESTNUT
FOR PLEASURE HANN DE331310258786 1986
ADELINE BWP 056002W00190997 2000
PRINCESS 372414005350368
CAVALIER JUMP FOR JOY 2621698
CAVALIER TWO FOR JOY 2621698
CAVALIER ROYALE HOLST 2297086
DRUMHOWAN BITS 'N PIECES 2621684
MULLACROCK STAR 2143151
LYNCHE LADY 372414003000234