CALANDINO

AES - CALANDINO - Licensed Licensed Stallion
Name: CALANDINO
UELN: 616009610191517
Chipnumber: 616098200272020
Colour: BLACK BAY
Studbook: GRADED STALLION
Status: LICENSED STALLION (ARCHIVED) *****
Date of Birth: 16/04/17 (5 YEARS OLD)
Sex: MALE
Owner/Keeper: WECHTA INWESTYCJE SP. Z O.O.
Breeder: WECHTA INWESTYCJE SP. Z O.O.
WFFS: Not tested

Beoordeling

January 23, 2020: AES Stallion Grading Poland (Salio Equisport Resort) ( Click here to open form )
Judges L. Simpson, B. Demets
Mark 1 Mark 2
8.25 8.75
Soudness Assessment
Stance of Forelegs Over at the knee X Back at the knee
Stance of Forelegs Carpal valgus X Carpal varus
Stance of Forelegs Offset laterally X Offset medially
Stance of Hindlegs Acute hock angle X Straight hock angle
Stance of Hindlegs Tarsal valgus X Tarsal varus
Stance of Fetlocks (front) Over-extended X Upright
Stance of Fetlocks (back) Over-extended X Upright
Shape of Feet Wide X Narrow
Heels High X Low
Symmetry of the Shoulder Girdle Symmetrical X Asymmetrical
Symmetry of the Pelvic Girdle Symmetrical X Asymmetrical
Quality of Legs: Tendon Sheaths No effusions X Effusions
Quality of Legs: Joints No effusions X Effusions
Correctness of Walk: front legs Toed in X Toed out
Correctness of Walk: hind legs Toed in X Toed out
Correctness of Trot: front legs Toed in X Toed out
Correctness of Trot: hind legs Toed in X Toed out
Muscle / Body
Muscle Development Overmuscled X Poor
Body Condition Score Underweight X Overweight
Growth Plate Development
Knee: Right Front Normal X Abnormal
Knee: Left Front Normal X Abnormal
Hock: Right Hind Normal X Abnormal
Hock: Left Hind Normal X Abnormal
Fetlock: Right Front Normal X Abnormal
Fetlock: Left Front Normal X Abnormal
Fetlock: Right Hind Normal X Abnormal
Fetlock: Left Hind Normal X Abnormal
Foot Balance
Foot Balance: Right Front No issues X Attention needed
Foot Balance: Left Front No issues X Attention needed
Foot Balance: Right Hind No issues X Attention needed
Foot Balance: Left Hind No issues X Attention needed
Conformation - Frame
Body Shape Rectangular X Square
Body direction Uphill X Downhill
Length of legs Long X Short
Head-neck connection Light X Heavy
Length of neck Long X Short
Position of neck Vertical X Horizontal
Muscling of neck Heavy X Poor
Shape of neck Arched X Straight
Height of whithers High X Flat
Length of whithers Long X Short
Position of shoulder Sloping X Straight
Length of shoulder Long X Short
Line of the back Roached X Weak
Line of the loins Roached X Weak
Shape of the croup Sloping X Flat
Length of the croup Long X Short
Tail set Low X High
Frame Mark 7.75
Movement - Walk
Length of stride Long X Short
Freedom of shoulder A lot X Restricted
Rhythm Regular X Irregular
Topline Elastic X Stiff
Engagement Energetic X Dragging
Walk Mark 8
Movement - Trot
Length of stride Long X Short
Freedom of shoulder A lot X Restricted
Elasticity Elastic X Stiff
Impulsion Rounded X Weak
Balance Carrying X Pushing
Trot Mark 8
Movement - Canter
Length of stride Long X Short
Freedom of shoulder A lot X Restricted
Elasticity Elastic X Stiff
Impulsion Rounded X Weak
Balance Carrying X Pushing
Canter Mark 7.5
Movement - Jump
Take off direction Upwards X Forwards
Take off quickness Quick X Slow
Technique Foreleg Bent X Stretched
Technique Back Rounded X Hollow
Technique Haunches Open X Fixed
Scope Much X Little
Elasticity Supple X Stiff
Trajectory Graduated X Steep
Care Careful X Not careful
Attitude Keen X Reluctant
Jump Mark 7.5

Total Mark
7.90 Grade 2

Pedigree of 'CALANDINO'

NUMBER ONE 28 HOLST 276421000153509 2009
GREY 1.65m
NUMERO UNO KWPN 528003199503822 1995
BROWN 1.69m
LIBERO H HOLST DE321210111681 1981
DARKBROWN 1.66m
LANDGRAF I HOLST DE321210391966 1901
OKTAVE HOLST DE321210095577 1977
JOLANDA KWPN 528003199107457 1991
BROWN 1.69m
LORD CALANDO HOLST DE321210090185 1985
B-FEINSCHNITT HOLST DE321210126087 1987
ILKA IV HOLST DE321210059894 1994
GREY 1.63m
COROFINO I HOLST 321210125789 1989
GREY 1.66m
CORRADO I HOLST DE321210046185 1985
VALESKA IV HOLST 210052383 1983
ZINNE HOLST DE321210191185 1985
BROWN 1.62m
LORD HOLST DE321210394067 1901
ODIKA HOLST DE321210304777 1977
CALANDA DE 421000115600
CHAMBERTIN HOLST HOLST 210097093
CAMBRIDGE DE321210012788
CALETTO I HOLST HOLST DE321210604175
HILGUNDE HOLST HOLST 210606971
DESIREE VII HOLST HOLST 210060989
COR DE LA BRYERE SF SF SF DE321210398168
WILCA 210073584
GAENSEBLUME DE 321210172592
LORD CALANDO 210090185
LORD HOLST HOLST 210394067
PERRA 210044578
ATHLETIKA DE 321210092086
ATHLET Z HANN HANN 310223679
NIMBUS