BELISSIMO VITA

AES - BELISSIMO VITA - Licensed Licensed Stallion
Name: BELISSIMO VITA
UELN: 481810267205
Chipnumber: 981000002746806
Colour: CHESTNUT
Studbook: GRADED STALLION
Status: LICENSED STALLION *****
Date of Birth: 11/05/05 (15 YEARS OLD)
Sex: MALE
Owner/Keeper: JANE YORKE
Owner: PETRA AND GUNTRAM MILLER
WFFS: Not tested

Grading

October 22, 2020
Judges Eva Broomer, Lucy Simpson
Mark 1 Mark 2
7.5 8.5
Soudness Assessment
Stance of Forelegs Over at the knee X Back at the knee
Stance of Forelegs Carpal valgus X Carpal varus
Stance of Forelegs Offset laterally X Offset medially
Stance of Hindlegs Acute hock angle X Straight hock angle
Stance of Hindlegs Tarsal valgus X Tarsal varus
Stance of Fetlocks (front) Over-extended X Upright
Stance of Fetlocks (back) Over-extended X Upright
Shape of Feet Wide X Narrow
Heels High X Low
Symmetry of the Shoulder Girdle Symmetrical X Asymmetrical
Symmetry of the Pelvic Girdle Symmetrical X Asymmetrical
Quality of Legs: Tendon Sheaths No effusions X Effusions
Quality of Legs: Joints No effusions X Effusions
Correctness of Walk: front legs Toed in X Toed out
Correctness of Walk: hind legs Toed in X Toed out
Correctness of Trot: front legs Toed in X Toed out
Correctness of Trot: hind legs Toed in X Toed out
Muscle / Body
Muscle Development Overmuscled X Poor
Body Condition Score Underweight X Overweight
Growth Plate Development
Knee: Right Front Normal X Abnormal
Knee: Left Front Normal X Abnormal
Hock: Right Hind Normal X Abnormal
Hock: Left Hind Normal X Abnormal
Fetlock: Right Front Normal X Abnormal
Fetlock: Left Front Normal X Abnormal
Fetlock: Right Hind Normal X Abnormal
Fetlock: Left Hind Normal X Abnormal
Foot Balance
Foot Balance: Right Front No issues X Attention needed
Foot Balance: Left Front No issues X Attention needed
Foot Balance: Right Hind No issues X Attention needed
Foot Balance: Left Hind No issues X Attention needed
Conformation - Frame
Body Shape Rectangular X Square
Body direction Uphill X Downhill
Length of legs Long X Short
Head-neck connection Light X Heavy
Length of neck Long X Short
Position of neck Vertical X Horizontal
Muscling of neck Heavy X Poor
Shape of neck Arched X Straight
Height of whithers High X Flat
Length of whithers Long X Short
Position of shoulder Sloping X Straight
Length of shoulder Long X Short
Line of the back Roached X Weak
Line of the loins Roached X Weak
Shape of the croup Sloping X Flat
Length of the croup Long X Short
Tail set Low X High
Frame Mark 7.75
Movement - Walk
Length of stride Long X Short
Freedom of shoulder A lot X Restricted
Rhythm Regular X Irregular
Topline Elastic X Stiff
Engagement Energetic X Dragging
Walk Mark 8.5
Movement - Trot
Length of stride Long X Short
Freedom of shoulder A lot X Restricted
Elasticity Elastic X Stiff
Impulsion Rounded X Weak
Balance Carrying X Pushing
Trot Mark 7.75
Movement - Canter
Length of stride Long X Short
Freedom of shoulder A lot X Restricted
Elasticity Elastic X Stiff
Impulsion Rounded X Weak
Balance Carrying X Pushing
Canter Mark 8

Total Mark
8.00 Grade 1

Pedigree of 'BELISSIMO VITA'

BELISSIMO M (BELLISSIMO M) DE343430476299
BELTAIN DE331314419684
BOLERO DE331310111275
GANSELIESEL (GAENSELIESEL) DE331314404073
ROXA DE343430703180
ROMADOUR II 410184869
LADY 415082668
DOLCE VITA
SIR CHAMBERLAIN DE 309090518490
SIR SHOSTAKOVICH XX 062317679
RHEINGOLD 064134869
SINFUL XX 064631861
SYONE DE309090774175
DONAUWELLE VI DE309090913491
AMIGO DE309094000274
DONAUFLUT III DE309090900684